Danapur Cantt Distribution Transformer Upgrade and HT/LT Cable Replacement

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Danapur Cantt Distribution Transformer Upgrade and HT/LT Cable Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_785664_1Tender Reference Number80599/1739/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr Tender LocationGe Danapur , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDanapur Cantt Distribution Transformer Upgrade and HT/LT Cable Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785664_1
  • Tender Reference Number80599/1739/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Danapur,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn (upgradation) Of Distribution Transformer And Replacement Of Old Ht/lt Cable At Danapur Cantt Under Ge Danapur

This tender, reference number 80599/1739/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "PROVN (UPGRADATION) OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD HT/LT CABLE AT DANAPUR CANTT UNDER GE DANAPUR," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,16,51,000. The work is located at GE Danapur and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE Danapur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,91,600, also payable to GE Danapur. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, to September 18, 2026, respectively. Bid submissions are open from September 11, 2026, to September 18, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026. The tender is being invited by CWE Ranchi, with Headquarters located at Dipatoli Mil Station, Hotwar, Ranchi-834009. This procurement falls under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a specific sub-category of Electrical.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ranchi
AddressHeadquarters &#x0d Commander Works Engineers Ranchi&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Dipatoli Mil Station&#x0d Hotwar, Ranchi-834009&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Transformer, Panels And Ht/lt Cables For Mh And Dsoi..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Transformer, Panels And Ht/lt Cables For Mh And...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More