| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOCOMEC UPS Systems at ESIC Medical College Patna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980041 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,369 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980041, solicits proposals for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for twenty-four (24) SOCOMEC Make Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) systems. This critical service is required for the ESIC Medical College and Hospital located in Bihta, Patna. The tender is managed by the Ministry of Labour and Employment and is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 10:02 AM, with a strict closing deadline of September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Demand Draft for EMD amounting to INR 88,369.0 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity is specifically for customized AMCCMC services pertaining to pre-owned products, ensuring the continued operational integrity of essential power supply systems within the ESIC Hospital Bihta.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 10KVA and 30KVA UPS Systems..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category