| Tender Title | Indian Railways Electrical Department Watch and Ward Security Services Hajipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959836 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,77,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically through the **East Central Railway** organisation, for services under the **Electrical Department Zonal Office Hajipur**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7959836**, pertains to a **Custom Bid for Services - Watch and Ward**. Prospective bidders are notified that the tender will open on **25-08-2026 at 3:58 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **677,400.0** is required for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Watch And Ward Services At Security Office, Gate Complex I, Ii..read more
Ooty Cosmic Ray Laboratory Security Manpower Services..read more
CIPET Madurai Security Manpower Services for Campus Watch and Ward..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Watch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category