| Tender Title | Indian Railways East Central Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864349, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the East Central Railway, through its Electrical Department Zonal Office in Hajipur. The tender seeks proposals for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service." The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 6:13 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹213,360.00. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and is a significant call for service providers in the handling and transport sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category