| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958856, is issued by the Electrical Department Zonal Office, Hajipur, on behalf of the East Central Railway, Ministry of Railways. The opportunity is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles, with an anticipated usage of 3000 kilometers per month and 364 hours of outstation service, operating on a 24/7 basis. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 1:05 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,400.00 is required for participation. This vital service is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Northern Region SUV Taxi Hiring for 2500km Outstation & 24/7 Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category