| Tender Title | Northern Region SUV Taxi Hiring for 2500km Outstation & 24/7 Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles, with an allocation of 2500 km for outstation travel and 24/7 availability**, from the **Northern Region** office of **Railtel Corporation Of India Limited**, a Public Sector Undertaking under the **Ministry of Railways**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7981316**, will be open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 12:17 PM** until **22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 24,000**. This opportunity is specifically for service providers offering comprehensive and reliable taxi services to meet the operational needs of the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for Gujarat Labour Commissionerate..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation 24/7 Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel in Junagadh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category