| Tender Title | Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel in Junagadh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Junagadh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the Women and Child Officer, Junagadh, under the Women and Child Development Department of Gujarat. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974596, seeks proposals for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Hatchback vehicles. The service requirement specifies a usage of 2500 kilometers per month and 320 hours per month, catering to outstation needs on a 24x7 basis. Bidders are advised that the bid commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:13 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,800.00 is mandated for participation. The physical address for correspondence related to this tender is Block -2, Second Floor, Bahumali Bhavan, Sardar Baug, Junagadh, with the pincode 362001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Women and..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for District Social Defence Office Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category