| Tender Title | Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation 24/7 Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988679, is being issued by the Women And Child Development Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Gujarat State Commission For Women Gandhinagar, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The services required are for Hatchback vehicles, with an allocation of 2500 km and 320 hours of operation per month, catering to 24*7 outstation needs. The tender is dated 02-09-2026 and will be open for bids from 02-09-2026 at 4:23 PM until 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,150.0 is mandated for all participating entities. The contracting authority for this procurement is the Women And Child Office, under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for District Social Defence Office Operations..read more
North Central Railway Outstation Hatchback Cab Hiring Services (24/7)..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring for Gujarat Labour Commissionerate..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Women and..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category