XLPE Cable Supply for East Central Railway - 1.1 KV Voltage Rating

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Cable Supply for East Central Railway - 1.1 KV Voltage Rating
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Cable Supply for East Central Railway - 1.1 KV Voltage Rating
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents a critical procurement opportunity for the East Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952320, is for the supply of 4000 units of XLPE Cable, specifically designed for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, and conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. The procurement process, managed by the ECR Stores office, commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:28 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender seeks a reliable supplier capable of fulfilling a significant demand for essential electrical infrastructure components, underscoring the importance of timely delivery and adherence to stringent quality specifications for the operational needs of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

East Coast Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for East Coast Railway..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

East Coast Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for East Coast Railway...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More