Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946519Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khagaria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946519
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khagaria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of one unit of a fully operational RO Plant, complete with a Genset and Trolley, as specified under Item Category (Q3). The opportunity is being presented by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically through the Siwan District Panchayats, located at 841245 Semaria Nautan Siwan, Bihar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946519, is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 1:25 PM, until August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 21, 2026, is a critical initiative aimed at enhancing water purification infrastructure within the Semaria office and its surrounding areas under the jurisdiction of the Ministry/State of Bihar. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals adhering to the stipulated timelines and technical requirements for this essential public service provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789020.pdf
  • Document
    SEMARIAWR_27856914-6f79-4cf5-853a1787298815616_mukh.sem-nau-siw.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Gram Panchayat..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Gram Panchayat Rasulpur..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar Panchayati..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Gram...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Gram Panchayat...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More