Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Munger Warehouse

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Munger Warehouse
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Munger Warehouse
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,28,259
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, seeks comprehensive **Handling and Transport Services on a Lumpsum Basis**. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7927050, is open for submission from August 17, 2026, 5:40 PM, until September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The operational base for these services will be the Central Warehouse located at Munger APMC Yard, Safiabad, Distt. - Munger, Bihar, PIN 811214. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 328,259.0 is required to be furnished by interested parties. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for efficient logistics and material management at the specified Munger facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More