| Tender Title | Supply of Mica and Cellophane Flakes for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a compelling opportunity for suppliers to engage with Oil India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Specifically, Oil India Limited is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of **Mica Flakes and Cellophane Flake**, with a total requirement of **26,000 units**. The bidding process officially commences on **August 25, 2026, at 7:38 AM** and will conclude on **September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954669**, represents a significant procurement need for the organisation, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 80% Purity Potassium Hydroxide Flakes..read more
Supply of Sodium Hydroxide, Chromium Tri-oxide, and Alkaline Cleaner for SPMCIL..read more
Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category