Supply of 800 Units 2 Inch NB Schedule 80 Pipe Nipples

NA
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 800 Units 2 Inch NB Schedule 80 Pipe Nipples
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980210Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 800 Units 2 Inch NB Schedule 80 Pipe Nipples
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980210
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Oil India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7980210, with the tender commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:21 AM and closing on September 30, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of 2 Inch NB Sch 80 Nipples, with a total quantity of 800 units required. The associated item categories for this procurement are 99124005, 99124127, 99124006, 99124007, 99124008, 99124009, 99124010, and 99124011. The designated office for this tender is Oil India Limited, located at 786602 Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-09-55-53_7b2faf5bd3dca0ce4220651f754f233e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828500.pdf
  • Document
    1788237524.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_059f2daa-cd0a-4065-98021788237756608_oil.dul.mat.buy34.c_p.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 316L Pipes for Atomic Energy Operations..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Single Pipe Clamps for 4-inch NB Piping..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 316L Pipes for Atomic Energy Operations...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Single Pipe Clamps for 4-inch NB...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More