Supply of 3 Ton Double Fall Chain Blocks in Various Lift Heights

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3 Ton Double Fall Chain Blocks in Various Lift Heights
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3 Ton Double Fall Chain Blocks in Various Lift Heights
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity with Numaligarh Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of various specifications of Chain Blocks. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7944532, is open for submission from 09:44 AM on August 21, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 4, 2026. The specific items required are Chain Blocks with a 3T Double Fall Lift capacity, available in lengths of 3 meters, 6 meters, and 10 meters. The total quantity sought across all specifications is 45 units. Numaligarh Refinery Limited is the procuring authority for this requirement, and potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-21-09-08-03_e7940288fb860a8f12c9ef94dab7ada0.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-08-21-08-34-11_e386871c639b8e5168c8c483cb1449f7.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-08-21-09-12-48_894b31947af4aebab6c14f8e7edf601e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786780.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_25447e94-a974-4f9a-9d981787285384817_Debajitroy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 155mm and 105mm Artillery Ammunition Pallets, Rough Terrain Forklifts,..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Push Pull Trolley & Chain Pulley Blocks At Bnpm..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Two 2-Ton Electric Forklifts for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 155mm and 105mm Artillery Ammunition Pallets, Rough Terrain...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Push Pull Trolley & Chain Pulley Blocks At...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Two 2-Ton Electric Forklifts for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More