Medium Voltage Cable Supply for Numaligarh Refinery's NREP Units

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medium Voltage Cable Supply for Numaligarh Refinery's NREP Units
Tender ID2026_NRL_921401_1Tender Reference NumberTK-1ZZZA-MP-RFQ-0259
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNumaligarh Refinery Limited Assam , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedium Voltage Cable Supply for Numaligarh Refinery's NREP Units
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_921401_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTK-1ZZZA-MP-RFQ-0259
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNumaligarh Refinery Limited Assam,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,06,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Medium Voltage Cables (lot-2) For Msb, Gds And Pfcc Unit Of Nrep

Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "SUPPLY OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE CABLES (LOT-2) FOR MSB, GDS AND PFCC UNIT OF NREP". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TK-1ZZZA-MP-RFQ-0259 and Tender ID 2026_NRL_921401_1, is for the supply of goods with a contract form of supply and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The mandatory EMD amount is ₹64,06,000, payable to Numaligarh Refinery Limited Assam, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or State/Trust. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing commercial, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial offer. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mr. Amit Borkar, located at thyssenkrupp Uhde India Pvt Ltd, Vikhroli, Mumbai, India. Further details regarding technical evaluation, payment modes (Offline), and other specific requirements are provided within the tender documents, including Part I Commercial Documents, Part II Technical Documents, and the Priced BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Amit Borkar
AddressThyssenkrupp Uhde India Pvt Ltd Vikhroli Mumbai India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Power Development Department Tender

Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power Development..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Power Development Department Tender

Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More