Vehicle Hire Services for GM Maintenance and Administration at Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hire Services for GM Maintenance and Administration at Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111476_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332612
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajh , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hire Services for GM Maintenance and Administration at Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111476_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332612
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajh,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle For Gm (maint And Adm)

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the crucial service of "Hiring of Vehicle for GM (Maint and ADM)" at their Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900332612, falls under the Services category and specifically within Miscellaneous Services. The work is planned for a period of 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a Single Tender Type, with a single cover containing Technical Details in PDF format and a Price Bid in XLS format. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM Contract and Material, located at Bongaigaon Thermal Power, PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar, Salakati - 783369. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgmcontract And Material
AddressBongaigaon Thermal Power Po Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar Salakati 783369
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity)...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More