| Tender Title | Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for North East Frontier Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984012 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984012, is issued by the North East Frontier Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The tender is for the "Operation and Maintenance of Lifts (Elevators) - Complete System." Prospective bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of September 1, 2026, at 5:17 PM and the Bid End Date of September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,100.0 is required for participation. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category