| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,092 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for MUV vehicles with an allocation of 2500 Km per month, operating 24*7 for outstation duties. The tender is being issued by the North East Frontier Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid commencing on August 31, 2026, at 1:02 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977343, is INR 22,092. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for Indian Railways to secure essential transportation services to support the operational needs of the North East Frontier Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category