| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Nylon Cord Reinforced GRSP for 60E1 Rail Turnout Switches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61265250 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,36,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/N F RLY department located at N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati, seeks proposals for the **Manufacture and Supply of Nylon Cord Reinforced GRSP for the switch portion of 1 in 12 thick web switch 60E1 rail turnout for 22.9T axle load**. The tender details are extensive and require reference to the set documents, including specific RDSO drawings (RDSO-T-10198 To RDSO-T-10198-2, RDSO/T-10201 ALT-Nil, RDSO/T-8893 To RDSO/T-8905 ALT-1, RDSO/T-8906 ALT-1, RDSO_T_10159 To RDSO_T_10162_ALT_NIL, RDSO_T_10163 RDSO_T_10164_ALT_NIL, RDSO_T_10199_ALT_NIL, and RDSO_T_10200_ALT). This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a tender reference number of 61265250. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submission also starting on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which also aligns with the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹436,490, while the tender fee is stated as ₹0. The location for this tender is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/n F Rly |
| Address | N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category