| Tender Title | Rangiya Division: TRD Works for LC Gate Interlocking at NN-190, NN-198, NN-201, NN-212, NN-263 & NN-265 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-RNY-TRD-08-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, designated as Tender Reference Number EL-RNY-TRD-08-2026-27, is being issued by the RANGIYA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY, operating under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and pertains to critical TRD works in connection with the interlocking of LC Gates numbered NN-190, NN-198, NN 201, NN 212, NN 263, and NN 265 at Rangiya Division. The location for these works is Guwahati. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on 10-Aug-2026 at 12:07 PM and concludes on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the latter date and time. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,600 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all other pertinent details, please refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rangiya Division-electrical/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr Dee/g And Chg/rangiya Drm Building, Rangiya Rangiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category