Railway Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Project in DDU Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Project in DDU Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-06
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Project in DDU Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-06
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 01:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 01:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 01:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 01:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DDU DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY at the DRM office DDU DDU, invites qualified parties to bid for the "WORK-Provision of Interlocking of LC Gate No. 71/E, 60/E, 54/E, 30/E, 67/E, 64/E in ARA-SSM Section in DDU division." This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products," and is identified by the Tender Reference Number DDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-06. The tender is open to all prospective bidders. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all of which are set for August 7, 2026, 01:14 PM, and August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening date is also scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is listed as 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,700. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ddu Division-electrical/east Central Rly
AddressDrm Office Ddu Ddu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More