Barak River Embankment Protection and Bridge U-Trough Repair Project

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barak River Embankment Protection and Bridge U-Trough Repair Project
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSCL-ENGG-59-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarak River Embankment Protection and Bridge U-Trough Repair Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSCL-ENGG-59-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,78,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through the LUMDING DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project concerning the Barak River and railway bridge maintenance. This open tender, referenced as SCL-ENGG-59-2026, pertains to Railway related Products and encompasses two key work packages. Firstly, it requires comprehensive river training and embankment protection works to be undertaken at Kilometer 3/2-3/6 on the Barak River. Secondly, the tender includes the repair and provision of U-Trough on Bridge Number 5, located between Kilometer 3/3-4, all falling under the purview of Sr. DEN/II/LMG. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 01:14 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening also set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is ₹2,878,200, and there is no tender fee. The work is situated in Guwahati. Further detailed specifications for this project are provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lumding Division-engineering/n F Rly
AddressDrm/w/lmg Lumding Division, N F Railway Hojai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur H.l..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More