| Tender Title | Supply of Eco-Friendly R-407c Refrigerant Gas for Railway Multi-Purpose Units | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB261835 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the supply of eco-friendly refrigerant gas R-407C, specifically suitable for RMPU (Railway Multi-Purpose Unit). This tender, identified by reference number DB261835, falls under the "Goods" category and the "Railway related Products" product category, with a focus on its application in Guwahati. The gas is to be supplied in the firm's own 45kg cylinders on a returnable basis, adhering to Drawing No. NA specification RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0134-2009(Rev-0). The tender is of a "Limited" type, and there are no associated Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposits (EMD). Bidders can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. The inviting authority for this tender is GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, with the address at Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category