Raiganj Road Over Bridge Construction: LC NN-1 and LC BR-11 Railway Crossing Upgrades

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raiganj Road Over Bridge Construction: LC NN-1 and LC BR-11 Railway Crossing Upgrades
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCPM-GS-MLG-ROB-2026-04
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaiganj Road Over Bridge Construction: LC NN-1 and LC BR-11 Railway Crossing Upgrades
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCPM-GS-MLG-ROB-2026-04
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,89,41,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through NFR HQ-ENGG/N F RLY, seeks proposals for the construction of Road Over Bridges (ROBs) at two critical railway crossings: LC No. NN-1 (Manned) at Km 2/2-3 in between NJP-ABFC, and LC No. BR-11 at Km 22/1-2 between station Raiganj to Bamangram, connecting the Dalkhola to Bakkhali road near Raiganj. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is CPM-GS-MLG-ROB-2026-04, and the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹28,941,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 06:38 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 20, 2026, at 06:38 PM and must be concluded by September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The project is located in Guwahati. While the tender fee is noted as 0, applicants are strongly advised to refer to the tender document for complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nfr Hq-engg/n F Rly
AddressN.f Railway Hq Office, Maligaon Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Two Years Maintenance Contract For Railway Track Leading To Tuna From..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kandla Port Trust Tender

Two Years Maintenance Contract For Railway Track Leading To Tuna...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More