| Tender Title | Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947390 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Diesel Power Generator (V2) for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for their Regional Office in Guwahati. Issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, this procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947390. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for this essential equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Supply of Two Diesel Power Generators for South Western Railway..read more
Indian Railways North Western Railway Seeks Diesel Power Generators..read more
Border Security Force Diesel Generator Supply Kupwara..read more
Procurement of Four Diesel Power Generators for Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category