| Tender Title | On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Digboi Refinery Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972103 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) at their Digboi Refinery. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972103, and dated 28-08-2026, IOCL – Digboi Refinery, functioning under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure essential services. Specifically, the Item Category details a "Custom Bid for Services - DRG226K071(Hiring of Transport vehicles for use at Digboi Refinery on AS AND WHEN REQUIRED basis)." This indicates a requirement for flexible and responsive transport solutions to support the operational needs of the refinery. The bid officially opens on 28-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 required. This tender is a crucial undertaking for any firm aiming to contribute to the logistical backbone of a major industrial facility like IOCL's Digboi Refinery, emphasizing the need for reliable and adaptable transport services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category