PCC SS-2 Panel and LTSwitchgear Procurement and ITC Works for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCC SS-2 Panel and LTSwitchgear Procurement and ITC Works for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCC SS-2 Panel and LTSwitchgear Procurement and ITC Works for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Bongaigaon Refinery, is a critical procurement opportunity for vital electrical switchgear components. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7925454, dated August 17, 2026, seeks qualified suppliers to provide four units of both a PCC SS-2 Panel (rated 415V, 50Hz, 2500A, 50kA) and PCC LTSwitchgear (rated 415V, 50Hz). The tender encompasses the complete "ITC Works" for these specified panels and switchgear, indicating a requirement for the installation and commissioning of the equipment. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, highlighting its strategic importance within the energy sector. Prospective bidders should note the bid period, commencing on August 17, 2026, at 2:33 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bongaigaon Refinery office will serve as the primary point of contact for this significant tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enquiry_cum_offer_and_technical_specification_2026-08-17-13-45-31_958080eedd9f5432ed8a7477ec9b8421.pdf
  • Document
    enquiry_cum_offer_and_technical_specification_2026-08-17-13-48-55_913430108975d20b20830d2a9440901c.pdf
  • Document
    enquiry_cum_offer_and_technical_specification_2026-08-17-13-46-52_94d149c1e5dba972789601f3171e42c5.pdf
  • Document
    enquiry_cum_offer_and_technical_specification_2026-08-17-13-47-55_dd25860965cdaf376b24d93a4e459134.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765251.pdf
  • Document
    TPI_New_488c7ed8-ac1a-4422-bf081786957024110_buyer26.iocl.as@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Control Center Panel Procurement for Distribution..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Power Control Center Panel Procurement for Distribution...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More