Procurement of 5100 Units of Building and Construction Materials for Indian Army

Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 5100 Units of Building and Construction Materials for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 5100 Units of Building and Construction Materials for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army. Identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957605, this procurement, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 6:44 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM, focuses on a diverse range of **5100 units** within the **8115 item category**. The specified sub-categories include 8115-001099, 8115-001098, 8115-000519, 8115-000518, 8115-000530, 8115-000534, 8115-000524, 8115-000525, 8115-000526, 8115-000528, 8115-000532, 8115-000533, 8115-000538, 8115-000517, 8115-000539, 8115-000543, and 8115-001096. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the delivery location specified as Tinsukia. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to carefully review the full tender documentation to understand the precise specifications and requirements for this substantial procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specid_2026-08-25-00-20-15_d760282bd67cd33dc9f9210e76886735.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802087.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3f40d337-858b-4df8-8c7c1787663582815_phitendra.916k@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Sugar Tender

Procurement Of Safety Materials..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Sugar Tender

Procurement Of Safety Materials...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training...read more

Latur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More