Comprehensive Surveillance and IT Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Surveillance and IT Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Surveillance and IT Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, operating under the purview of GEM/2026/B/7789405, is inviting bids for a comprehensive surveillance and IT infrastructure upgrade. This procurement, initiated on 13-08-2026 and closing on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, necessitates the supply and installation of a wide array of critical components. The tender encompasses various camera systems, including PTZ and Fixed Wide Range cameras, essential for enhanced security monitoring. Furthermore, the project requires substantial optical fiber cable (OFC) per meter, alongside a 32-channel Network Video Recorder (NVR) equipped with ample storage, including surveillance hard disks. To support the network infrastructure, the Indian Army requires PoE Switches (8x4 Port Giga Speed) and Cat 6 cables (Normal per Bundle and Outdoor Dual Layer per Bundle), along with UTP Cables (5 Mtr). Complementing the IT infrastructure, the tender also specifies the provision of 4K UltraSmart QLED TVs (254 cm/100 inches), 1000VA and 650VA UPS units for reliable power backup, and robust outdoor housing solutions such as Iron Rocks and Iron Boxes for outdoor equipment. The scope of work extends to the erection of Iron Poles for camera installations and includes cable laying, labor charges, and pillar erection for camera mounting. The total quantity for this extensive project is 240 units across the various item categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_with_specifications-1_2026-07-14-20-23-07_b467793f3b0f566841698bccc6922a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9609503.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

AI Surveillance Hardware for Face Recognition & People Counting System Installation..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

AI Surveillance Hardware for Face Recognition & People Counting System...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More