Indian Army Automotive Glass and Parts Procurement for Sonitpur Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Glass and Parts Procurement for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Glass and Parts Procurement for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949548, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Sonitpur. The bidding period for this procurement will commence on August 21, 2026, at 9:17 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a requirement for specific automotive components, with a total quantity of 5 units. The primary item of procurement is the WIND SHIELD GLASS LH, alongside other related parts including WIND SHIELD GLASS RH, FRONT GLASS BEEDING, FRONT BRAKE PAD, and TENSIONER BELT. This opportunity is presented by the Office Name: ***********, and the tender is dated August 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_37650-26__2026-08-21-21-11-07_57d268532bec9bee362401e2ca8041ee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792517.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More