Supply of Automotive Components and Auto Parts for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive Components and Auto Parts for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive Components and Auto Parts for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, seeks the supply of various critical automotive and equipment components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969658, the procurement encompasses a diverse range of items including an OIL SEAL, CAP FILTER OPENING, BULB 12V 3 4W, LENS, RADIATOR ASSY, ABSORBER ASSY REAR SHOCK, CABLE ASSY CLUTCH, ABSORBER ASSY FRONT SHOCK, HOSE WATER INLET, HEAD ASSY CYLINDER, LIGHT ASSEMBLY INDICATOR, SENSOR WATER TEMPERATURE, and REGULATOR ASSY RH. A total quantity of 367 units across these categories is required. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 9:28 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is located at ********CACHAR, with the office name being ********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-7_2026-08-27-21-05-47_938dfd6b4c1bfaf5485adc73c03f34fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815968.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_31dac33b-0ce1-4161-ae721787846232897_NEENA@KOUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Auto Ele. (battery, Starter, Alternator And Other Related Parts Etc...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Auto Ele. (battery, Starter, Alternator And Other Related Parts...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More