Supply and Installation of Hi Mast Lighting Systems for Indian Army Nalbari

Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Hi Mast Lighting Systems for Indian Army Nalbari
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944230Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalbari , Assam
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Hi Mast Lighting Systems for Indian Army Nalbari
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944230
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalbari, Assam
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide "Hi Mast Light" as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, situated at ***********, Nalbari. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944230, is being issued by the Ministry of Defence. A total quantity of fifteen (15) units of Hi Mast Lights are required. The tender period commences on August 20, 2026, at 8:11 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications, which fall under the broader categories of Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5, and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to the designated office at *********** for consideration by the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hi_mast_tech_2026-08-20-20-05-50_40a791c2ef933abc1ba58d4177865af6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786403.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED Floodlights..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood Systems..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Flood...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More