| Tender Title | Indian Army CCTV System Supply and Installation in Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950742, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding period for this tender, titled "CP SUPPLY," commences on August 22, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work involves the supply and installation of a comprehensive CCTV system, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. This includes fourteen (14) complete units, each comprising a CP DVR with an 8-channel capability, a 18.5-inch monitor, a 1 TB Hard Drive, Daichi Voltaic CCTV Cable (90-meter rolls), a 10 AMP Power Supply unit (CPDPSMD 100), CP 2.4 MP Bullet Cameras, computer cables, and associated installation charges. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army's office located in Jorhat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category