Indian Army Furnishings and Maintenance Supplies Procurement

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Furnishings and Maintenance Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Furnishings and Maintenance Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7969139**. The procurement covers a diverse range of items including **CARPET (200X290 MM), WALLPAPER, AC SERVICING AND GAS REFILLING, CONSOLE TABLE, CURTAIN (SEVEN FEET), SEAT COVER (BIG), SEAT COVER (SMALL), FOOT MAT, and HANDTOWEL**. A total quantity of **69 units** is required across these categories. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on **27-08-2026 at 6:23 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission guidelines can be found under the aforementioned bid number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_27082026_l3anblctesvj_2026-08-27-17-57-12_2f629499367ed0db5a8d4af4b1c25313.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815347.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More