| Tender Title | Indian Army Guard Post Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7830594 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830594, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The opportunity is specifically for the supply of Guard Posts, with a total quantity of two required. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********, located in Sonitpur. This tender presents a concise opportunity for suppliers to provide essential infrastructure for the Indian Army's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Painting In Camouflaging Pattern And Connected Works In Oh Tanks, Ug..read more
Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation..read more
Provn Of Training Shed, Provn Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Duty..read more
Ge/bas-49/2026-27 Provn Of Guard Room Alongwith Toilet And Bathroom Near Post..read more
Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category