Indian Army Rugged Laptop Procurement for Sonitpur Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Rugged Laptop Procurement for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Rugged Laptop Procurement for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender on behalf of the Indian Army for the procurement of ten (10) units of Rugged Laptops. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7769960, is a critical requirement to support operational needs within the Sonitpur region. Bids will be accepted from 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 4, 2026. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals for this vital acquisition, contributing to the operational readiness and technological advancement of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_rugged_laptops_2026-07-10-11-49-04_bd953f5f294cb54df57d911cd8838060.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9587350.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835320.pdf
  • Document
    atc_41dd3735-56db-45cf-b06a1783666380809_gagan375singh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Advanced Processors for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

High-Specification Laptop and Smartphone Procurement for Indian Army in Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Personal Laptops, Tablets, and Mobile Devices..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops for Indian Army...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Advanced Processors for Indian Army...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

High-Specification Laptop and Smartphone Procurement for Indian Army in Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Personal Laptops, Tablets, and Mobile Devices...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More