Indian Army Kitchen Appliance Procurement for Dibrugarh Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kitchen Appliance Procurement for Dibrugarh Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kitchen Appliance Procurement for Dibrugarh Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952569, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential kitchen appliances for the Indian Army, located in Dibrugarh. The tender encompasses a total quantity of five (5) units, with the scope of supply including Commercial Chimneys, Ducting, Exhaust Fans, Utensil Sinks with Washing Tables, and Plate Racks. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 9:46 AM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the enhancement of kitchen facilities within a key military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_aug_22__2026_2026-08-23-12-14-57_a4a72530a95254fc77c1e010afed3755.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796057.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Modular Kitchen Unit Supply for Indian Army Baramulla..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Electrical Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Modular Kitchen Unit Supply for Indian Army Baramulla...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More