Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement: Steel Sheets and Leather Cloth Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement: Steel Sheets and Leather Cloth Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969758Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement: Steel Sheets and Leather Cloth Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969758
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969758, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name. The tender pertains to Ordnance Stores (ORD STORE) and is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 7:51 AM, with the bid closing on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 42 units across various item categories, specifically encompassing WIRE STEEL MILD AC GAS 134 STL SHT CAR CO ROLD SHEET CELLULAR LEATHER CLOTH FOAM TYPE. The specified location for this tender is ***********Kamrup, with the issuing office located at ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ord_20_2026-08-28-07-47-52_cde14bab5aa62ced02c8a96ffc1daa3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Steel, Welding Materials, and Adhesives..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Materials and Electrical Supplies..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 70 Steel Cloth Lockers for South East Central Railway..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Steel, Welding Materials, and Adhesives...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Materials and Electrical Supplies...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 70 Steel Cloth Lockers for South East Central...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More