| Tender Title | Indian Army Tinsukia IT Equipment Procurement: HDMI Splitters, Routers, Switches, and Multifunction Printer Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944074 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and in service of the Indian Army, is issuing an invitation to tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7944074) for the procurement of IT equipment. This tender, dated August 20, 2026, is specifically for the role of "IT HEAD" and involves the supply of a total quantity of eight (8) units comprising a diverse range of essential IT hardware. The package includes four-port HDMI splitters, media converters, routers, and the L3212 multifunction color printer, along with eight-port switches. Bids will be accepted from August 20, 2026, 7:23 PM, until the closing deadline of August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement will be managed from the Indian Army's facilities located in Tinsukia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Tripura Health..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers..read more
Supply of Multifunction Printers for Military Affairs Department in Jammu..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category