| Tender Title | Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974684 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Silkworm Seed Organisation, a part of the Central Silk Board under the Ministry of Textiles, Government of India. The organization is located at 570008, Silkworm Seed Production Centre, National Silkworm Seed Organisation, Central Silk Board, Ministry of Textiles, Govt. of India, Vidyaranyapuram, Opp. Rathna Theatre, Manandavadi Road, Mysore. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7974684. The tender is for the supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. Interested bidders can submit their proposals starting from 29-08-2026 at 4:37 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of meeting the specified requirements for high-quality, versatile multifunction printers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Tripura Health..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya..read more
Madurai Airport Multifunction Printer Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category