Procurement of Specialized Electric Grass Cutters and Essential Maintenance Tools for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Electric Grass Cutters and Essential Maintenance Tools for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Electric Grass Cutters and Essential Maintenance Tools for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7916189, pertains to the procurement of "T AND P ITEMS D" with a total quantity of 33 units. The bidding period commences on 13-08-2026 at 7:03 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a variety of essential items within the Electric grass cutter machine category and other specific equipment. Detailed specifications for the items are provided as follows: Meco 27 Auto digital clampmeter (battery powered), Aquasol Chlorine test kit (range 1 to 20 PPM), Spanner Set (sizes 6 to 32mm, double side open), and a Non-contact AC voltage tester. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_aug_13__2026_-16_2026-08-13-18-52-13_58f4d4a08904093f49ca2066d273bec4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754384.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710 &..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More