| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical Supplies: Biscodyl, B Complex, and Azithromycin Tablets Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7809623 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement requirement for essential pharmaceutical supplies for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809623, this bid pertains to the supply of Tab Biscodyl 10 mg, Tab B Complex, and Tab Azithro 500 mg. The total quantity required across these items is 27,850 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 2:42 PM, and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Tinsukia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category