Indian Army Front Brake Pad and Automotive Component Supply, Sonitpur

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Front Brake Pad and Automotive Component Supply, Sonitpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Front Brake Pad and Automotive Component Supply, Sonitpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of essential automotive components for the Indian Army, based in Sonitpur. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972660, this opportunity, dated 28-08-2026, is for the supply of a "FRONT BRAKE PAD" with a total quantity of seven units. The bidding window opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:20 PM and closes precisely on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) explicitly lists "FRONT BRAKE PAD" as the primary item, with an additional, comprehensive list of related automotive parts including "pressure plate, clutch plate, air cleaner hose, filter head assy, ac fan, and alternator," suggesting a potential for broader component supply. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_front_brake_2026-08-28-20-54-52_bbe164f2074b1463d6caf8ef80da48d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819473.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ventilated Front Brake Disc Pads for Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement for Kupwara Operations..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Defence Department Maintenance..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Scorpio Vehicles..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ventilated Front Brake Disc Pads for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spares Procurement for Kupwara Operations...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Defence Department Maintenance...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Scorpio Vehicles...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More