Assam Police Headquarters Audio Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Police Headquarters Audio Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Police Headquarters Audio Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959852, is being issued by the Home and Political Department of Assam, specifically for the Assam Police Headquarters located at Ulubari, Guwahati. The tender is open from August 26, 2026, at 4:41 PM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total of eight items, categorized as Audio Amplifier (V3) (Q2), Speaker (V3) (Q2), and Wired Microphone (V2) (Q2). This represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential audio equipment to the state's police force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Mumbai CLI Mini Conference Room Audio Visual Equipment Upgrade..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Mumbai CLI Mini Conference Room Audio Visual Equipment Upgrade...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More