Supply of Metal Raw Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metal Raw Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metal Raw Materials for Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970990, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically by the Development Commissioner (Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises) through their Office, the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati, located at 781031 Tool Room Training Centre Guwahati, Amingaon Industrial Area, North Guwahati Road, Amingaon, Guwahati. The tender pertains to "Raw Materials" and is open for bidding from August 28, 2026, at 1:13 PM until September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The core requirement involves the supply of a total quantity of 6714 units of various metal materials, encompassing MS Plate, SS Plate, Aluminum Plate, MS Rectangular Bar, MS Square Bar, MS Round Bar, MS Hollow Pipe, and MS ROD. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-28-12-50-30_b90b69886d54e43f2145346b49fcf387.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_2acc1d4f-af3b-49d4-bef01787902890137_trtcpurchase1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817563.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 22 Critical Raw Materials for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Raw Material Supply for Nashik Rural Operations..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Pcdf Tender

E-tender For The Purchase Of Raw Materials For Cattle Feed Production..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 22 Critical Raw Materials for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Raw Material Supply for Nashik Rural Operations...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Pcdf Tender

E-tender For The Purchase Of Raw Materials For Cattle Feed...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More