Fish Pond Repair and Renovation Civil Works at ICAR-IARI, Gogamukh

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fish Pond Repair and Renovation Civil Works at ICAR-IARI, Gogamukh
Tender ID166998Tender Reference Number11/EESM(C)-Kimin/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.98 L Tender Location , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFish Pond Repair and Renovation Civil Works at ICAR-IARI, Gogamukh
  • Tender ID166998
  • Tender Reference Number11/EESM(C)-Kimin/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.98 L
  • Tender LocationDhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:01 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,955
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of 06 Nos. Fish Ponds At Icar-iari, Dirpai Chapori, Gogamukh, Assam

This tender invitation is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the repair and renovation of six Fish ponds located at ICAR-IARI, Dirpai Chapori, Gogamukh, Assam. The estimated cost for this crucial civil works project is INR 59,97,743 (Fifty Nine Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Three Rupees), with a tender fee of INR 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,19,955, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of Guwahati - SE - KIMIN - EE-Kimin. The work is categorized under "CIVIL" and falls under "Civil Works - Others," with a specified time allowance of three months for completion. The tender process is an open/advertised tender with Tender ID 166998 and Tender Reference Number 11/EE&SM(C)-Kimin/2026-27. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:01 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:01 AM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is EE-Kimin, CPWD, ITBP, KIMIN, with contact details provided via email (ee-hua-arn@gov.in and ee.kcd13@gmail.com) and phone (8798877145). Applicants are required to submit mandatory documents including EMD Draft, Enlistment Order, GST Registration, copy of receipt of original EMD, and ERP Training Certificate, all as per NIT page no. 4. Additional eligibility documents are to be submitted as per NIT conditions. Pre-bid queries can be received through email until September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-kimin
AddressCpwd, Itbp, Kimin
Contact Details 8798877145
Email ee.kcd13@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More