Procurement of Shimadzu Triple He-Specific Filter for Forensic Science Laboratory Guwahati

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Shimadzu Triple He-Specific Filter for Forensic Science Laboratory Guwahati
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879027Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Shimadzu Triple He-Specific Filter for Forensic Science Laboratory Guwahati
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879027
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 01:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 01:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879027, is issued by the Central Police Organisation, specifically for the Central Forensic Science Laboratory Guwahati, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid opens on August 5th, 2026, at 1:22 PM and closes on September 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary requirement is the procurement of one unit of a "SHIMADZU TRIPLE (O2H2OHC) He-SPECIFIC FILTER." The specified delivery address for this crucial equipment is Urput Village, Urput-Kumeria Road, P.O.: Maniari Tiniali, P.S.: Palashbari, District Kamrup (Rural), with the postal code 781125. This procurement is vital for the advanced analytical capabilities of the Central Forensic Science Laboratory, contributing to its operational effectiveness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lexmarkscan05-08-2026-171801_2026-08-05-12-50-23_38f26b5d6863bb214403b8edccd78efe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711926.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OEM Spare Parts Supply for Shimadzu Gas Chromatographs (GC)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Detector Assy For Toc Analyzer Shimadzu Make At Ntpcsingrauli..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre Laboratory Filter Paper Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OEM Spare Parts Supply for Shimadzu Gas Chromatographs (GC)...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Detector Assy For Toc Analyzer Shimadzu Make At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre Laboratory Filter Paper Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More