Three-Year Operational Assistance Services for Ethylene Cracker Unit at BCPL

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Year Operational Assistance Services for Ethylene Cracker Unit at BCPL
Tender ID2026_BCPL_289011_1Tender Reference NumberBCPL/CNP/LE26W057ND/3779
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBcpl, Lepetkata , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Year Operational Assistance Services for Ethylene Cracker Unit at BCPL
  • Tender ID2026_BCPL_289011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCPL/CNP/LE26W057ND/3779
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBcpl, Lepetkata,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited (BCPL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "HIRING SERVICES FOR OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE OF ECU (PART-A) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS". This Lump-sum contract opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BCPL/CNP/LE26W057ND/3779 and Tender ID 2026_BCPL_289011_1, pertains to Miscellaneous Services and is expected to be a significant undertaking spanning 1095 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFQ, and BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids will be accepted starting from August 26, 2026, 05:30 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 14, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹15,00,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST or other acceptable means being permitted. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD proof, technical, and financial documents) and Cover 2 exclusively for the Price Bid in the specified format. Further detailed information and specific requirements are provided within the comprehensive tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority can be reached at Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, C and P Department, Administrative Building, PO Lepetkata, Dist Dibrugarh, Assam, Pin Code 786006, and the designated contact is Mrs. Neeta Dutta.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mrs. Neeta Dutta
AddressBrahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, C And P Department,&#x0d Administrative Building, Po Lepetkata,&#x0d Dist Dibrugarh, Assam, Pin Code 786006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Medical Treatment Assistance Services for NFL Panipat Unit Hospital and Occupational..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Assistance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plants at Umrer OCM..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Operational Support Services: Planning, CRC, and Office Assistance..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Triennial Ship Building Inspection Assistance Services at Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Medical Treatment Assistance Services for NFL Panipat Unit Hospital and...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled Technical Assistance Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plants at Umrer...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Operational Support Services: Planning, CRC, and Office...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Triennial Ship Building Inspection Assistance Services at Goa Shipyard Limited...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More