Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886561Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Punched Tape Concertina Coils for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886561
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the **Border Security Force (BSF)**, an organization operating under the **Central Armed Police Forces** and falling within the purview of the **Ministry of Home Affairs**. The specific issuing office is **Ftr Hq Bsf Shillong**, with their registered address at 781024 FTR HQ BSF SHILLONG PROV COMPLEX GITA NAGAR MOTHER TERESA ROAD, GUWAHATI. This competitive bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7886561**, is for the procurement of **Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2) (Q3)**. A total quantity of **2987** units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **17-08-2026 at 11:42 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This tender, dated **17-08-2026**, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential security equipment to a key national agency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    consertina_coil_2023-05-15-12-34-38_fe008135dc3164d8d17ca13d305688b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720403.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More