Pharmacy Department Network Infrastructure Installation and Commissioning at Assam University

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmacy Department Network Infrastructure Installation and Commissioning at Assam University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917615Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmacy Department Network Infrastructure Installation and Commissioning at Assam University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917615
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Assam University, a key institution under the Ministry of Education and the Department of Higher Education, for the comprehensive "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Network Infrastructure in the New Building of the Pharmacy Department." The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917615, is located at Dargakona, Cachar, Assam, Pin-788011. Interested bidders can submit their proposals between 1:02 PM on August 14, 2026, and 1:00 PM on September 07, 2026. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of critical network components and services, including Layer 2 Gigabit PoE switches, wireless indoor access points, IO boxes, various lengths of UTP patch cords (0.5 mtr and 2 mtrs), UTP patch panels, wall-mount switch racks, 2KVA Online UPS with SNMP card for monitoring, UTP Cat 6a cable boxes, extensive UTP cabling work, fiber patch cords, optical fiber cables, mini joint closures, OFC splicing, HDPE PLB cable, OFC marking pillars, OFC laying and pulling, PVC flat pipes, and UTP cable managers. The total quantity of items and services required is substantial, totaling 906 units and activities, signifying a significant network deployment within the new Pharmacy Department building at the Northeast campus.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_description_for_upload_2026-08-14-11-19-22_5a8b2b4d54bfd11a764e60cb52cf462b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756075.pdf
  • Document
    Document_e64ad2ee-86fe-40cd-81681786692391262_manjitsingha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Dibrugarh University Tender

Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Lan Connection At The Top Floor..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Dibrugarh University Tender

Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Lan Connection At The Top...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More